• Four volleyball players earned All-MIAA honors:
    Third Team –
    Morgan Voorhes (Fr.)
    Honorable Mention – Brooke Fay, (Jr.), Lauren Brentlinger (So.), Christa McCaw (So.)
  • Adam Volkert (Jr.) earned All-MIAA honors by finishing in fourth place at the MIAA Cross Country Tournament and raced to an All-American finish at the 2011 NCAA Division II Men’s Cross Country National Championship
  • Melissa Peden earned All-MIAA honors by finishing in sixth place at the MIAA Cross Country Tournament
  • Don Hansen All-Super Region Four Honors:
    Nate Dreiling (So.) – Player of the Year
    Tim Beck – Coach of the Year
    First Team:
    Nate Dreiling (So.), Gus Toca (Jr.), Elijah Olabode (Sr.), John Brown (So.)
    Second Team:
    Zac Dickey (Sr.), Kell Smalley (Sr.), Chase McCoy (Sr.), John Brown (So.), Spencer Worthington (Sr.)
    Third Team:
    Eric Love (Sr.), Cody Holland (So.)
  • Associated Press Little All-America Team Honors:
    Nate Dreiling (So.) – First-Team Linebacker
    John Brown (So.) – Second-Team All-Purpose Back
  • American Football Coaches Association (AFCA) All-America Honors:
    Nate Dreiling (So.) – First-Team Linebacker
  • Don Hansen All-America Honors:
    Tim Beck – Coach of the Year
    Nate Dreiling – Defensive Player of the Year
    Second Team:
    John Brown (So.)
    Third Team:
    Elijah Olabode (Sr.), Gus Toca (Jr.)
    Honorable Mention:
    John Brown (So.), Zac Dickey (Sr.), Chase McCoy, (Sr.), Kell Smalley (Sr.), Spencer  Worthington (Sr.)
  • Eric Love (Sr.) won the Elite 89 Award for NCAA Division II Football Championship
  • Eric Love (Sr.) was named to the second-team Capital One Academic All-America team for NCAA Division II Football
  • Chas Smith (Jr.) and Eric Love (Sr.) were named to the Capital One Academic All-District Four Team for NCAA Division II.
  • All-MIAA Football Honors Nate Dreiling (So.) – Player of  the Year
    Tim Beck – 2011 MIAA Coach of the Year
    First Team:
    Gus Toca (Jr.), Elijah Olabode (So.), John Brown (So.)
    Second Team:
    Zac Dickey (Sr.), Kell Smalley (Sr.), Cody Holland (So.), Spencer Worthington (Sr.), Luke Stringer (Sr.), John Brown (So.)
    Honorable Mention:
    Briceton Wilson (Jr.), Jon Thomas (Sr.), Nick Pugh (Jr.), Chase McCoy (Sr.), J.R. Jones  (Sr.), Chas Smith (Jr.)