Daktronics/Division II All-American Team
 Second-team:
John Brown (Jr.),  Nate Dreiling (Jr.)

Daktronics All-Super Region Three
First-team: John Brown (Jr.), Nate Dreiling (Jr.)
Second-team: John Brown (Jr.)

Don Hansen All America honors
First team – John Brown (Jr.)  *National Special Teams Player of the Year
Second-team – Nate Dreiling (Jr.)
Honorable mention – Gus Toca (Sr.), Cody Holland (Jr.)

All-MIAA Honors
Volleyball
Third-Team – Nicole Rockhold (Sr.)
Honorable Mention – Brooke Fay (Sr.), Crystal Whitten (Fr.)

Football
First-team – John Brown (Jr.) – Special teams Player of the Year, Nate Dreiling (Jr.), Cody Holland (Jr.)
Second-team – Gus Toca (Sr.)
Honorable Mention – Anthony Abenoja (Jr.), Andrew Casteeda (Sr.), Aaron Kolich (Sr.), Jason Peete (So.), Keeston Terry (Jr.) and Joe Uzzel (Jr.)

Women’s Cross Country
Honorable Mention – Kaley Temaat (Sr.), Casey Epps (Jr.), Alex Moase (So.)

Men’s Cross Country
Honorable Mention – Devon Young (Fr.), Ethan Silovsky (Fr.)

American Football Coaches Association (AFCA) Division II All America Honors
John Brown (Jr.) First-Team

NFCA Scholar-Athlete honors for the 2011-12 school year – Volleyball
Avery Beard (So.), Hilary Erbert (2012 Sr.), Kelsey Henson (2012 Sr.), Devon McCreath (So.), McKenzie Rynard (So.), and Molly Stiens (So.)

MIAA Athlete of the Week
Kaleb Porter (Fr.) Basketball, 11/19/12
Brooke Fay (Sr.) Volleyball, 9/10/12
Anthony Abenoja (So.), John Brown (Jr.) Football, 9/3/12
Kaleb Porter, Men’s Basketball, 11/19/12
Lizzy Jeronimus, MIAA Women’s Basketball Athlete of the Week,1/21/13
Colbie Snyder, MIAA Men’s Field Athlete of the Week, 2/12/13 &2/19/13
Emily Ballock, MIAA Women’s Track Athlete of the Week, 2/19/13
Larissa Richards, MIAA Women’s Field Athlete of the Week, 3/18/13
Katelyn Birchfield, MIAA Softball Hitter of the Week, 3/19/13
Kreslee Ketcham, MIAA Softball Hitter of the Week, 3/26/13
Tory Stoffregen, MIAA Baseball Hitter of the Week, 4/2/13

Men’s Cross Country All- Region honors
Devon Young, Fr. 25th place

All-MIAA Men’s Basketball

Defensive Player of the Year: Marky Nolen
Third-team: JaVon McGee
Honorable mention: Rico Pierrevilus, Kaleb Porter

All-MIAA Women’s Basketball
First-team: Lizzy Jeronimus
All-defensive team & honorable mention: Lauren Brown
Honorable mention: Alexa Bordewick, Drew Roberts

Basketball 1,000-point Scorers
JaVon McGee
Drew Roberts
Lizzy Jeronimus

 

Capital One First-Team Academic All-District
Lizzy Jeronimus

WBCA Honorable Mention All-America
Lizzy Jeronimus

WBCA All-Region
Lizzy Jeronimus

Daktronics second-team All-Central Region
Lizzy Jeronimus

Track & Field NCAA Division II National Championship Qualifier
Colbie Snyder, pole vault
Jeff Peipenbrink, pole vault
Keenan Soles, long jump
Jordan Riffel, 200 meters
Emily Ballock, 800 meters

Track & Field MIAA Indoor Champions
Colbie Snyder, pole vault
Keenan Soles, long jump

Track & Field, USTFCCCA Indoor All-Central Region
Emily Ballock, women’s 800 meters
Marquise Cushon, men’s triple jump
Steven Mann, men’s long jump
Jeff Piepenbrink, men’s pole vault
Jordan Riffel, men’s 200 meters
Colbie Snyder, men’s pole vault
Keenan Soles, men’s long jump
Kyle Utsey, men’s long jump
Adam Volkert, men’s 5000 meters