Deaths are listed based on information received from families or reported in local newspapers. They are listed by date of graduation or attendance.

Lillian Schmidt, 1934, Wichita, Kan.
Adah F. (Nolan) Vincent, 1935, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mary W. (Gilmore) Royer, 1936, Haven, Kan.
Willella L. (Young) Shanks, 1937, Monett, Mo.
Lois Elizabeth (McCormack) Marshall, 1938, Holton, Kan.
Alta V. (Bowen) Mitchell, 1938, Marion, Kan.
Ada F. Slinkman, 1939, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Hazel Irene (Cox) Howarter, 1939, Escondido, Calif.
Rose C. (Dreher) Drake, 1940, Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Annabel I. (Ellison) Westerhaus, 1941, Pratt, Kan.
Howard D. Woodworth, 1942, Front Royal, Va.
Richard G. Alsup, 1942, Vienna, W.V.
A.E. “Mac” McClarrinon, 1943, Pittsburg, Kan.
Pearl F. Rice,Hayes, 1943, Denver, Colo.
William A. Ronsick, 1943, Leawood, Kan.
Mac E. McClarrinon, 1943, Frontenac, Kan.
Byron “Buck” Reardon, 1943, Liberty, Kan.
Charles L. Souder, 1944, Joplin, Mo.
Margaret E. (Jones) Lokken, 1944, Columbus, Kan.
Doris (Gant) Tracy, 1944, Pittsburg, Kan.
George C. Brown, 1945, Carbondale, Ill.
Edward M. Gorence, 1945, Midland, Texas
Dorthy N. (Brock) Hudsont, 1945, Oak Harbor, Wash.
Mary (Golden) Cook, 1945, Fort Scott, Kan.
Edward E. Fields, 1947, Kansas City, Mo.
John W. Thornton Jr., 1948, Independence, Mo.
Buck M. Balzer, 1948, Buhler, Kan.
Vern C. Pelphery, 1948, Walnut Creek, Calif.
Elizabeth M. (Strube) Ahrens, 1949, Ottawa, Kan.
Glen E. Howerton, 1949, Greenville, S.C.
Roy L. Glassburn, 1950, San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Bill Conrad, 1950, Palisade, Colo.
Fred L. Stumbo, 1951, Lawrence, Kan.
Paul B. Williams , 1951, Parsons, Kan.
Thomas Arthur Lester, 1952, Grove, Okla.
Donald E. Childress, 1952, Smithville, Mo.
John D. Corpolongo, 1952, Gallup, Minn.
Emma Jean (Payne) Dozier, 1953, Kansas City, Mo.
Jerry H. Pumphrey, 1953, Pittsburg, Kan.
Ralph L. Costley, 1953, Shreveport, La.
Donald W. Hight, 1953, Pittsburg, Kan.
Donald E. McWhirt, 1954, Dodge City, Kan.
John E. “Jack” Shireman, 1955, Girard, Kan.
Opal M. (Dixon) Rigg, 1955, Parsons, Kan.
Marlin Pinnell, 1955, Diamond, Mo.
Gene R. Siefert, 1955, Kansas City, Mo.
Jack E. Shireman, 1955, Girard, Kan.
Jack T. Holden, 1955, McKinney, Texas
Dorris E. (Tebben) Johnson, 1956, Topeka, Kan.
Leslie E. Dixon, 1955, Benton, Ark.
Barbara F. Lockhart, 1955, Joplin, Mo.
Edna P. Rommer-Mouser, 1955, Houston, Texas
Tracy A. (Macari) Nunnallee, 1955, Cherokee, Kan.
Wallace H. Schwartz, 1955, Kansas City, Mo.
David N. Sorem, 1955, Corvaillis, Ore.
Jack D. Purdum, 1955, Webb City, Mo.
Frank A. Miller, 1955, Sedan, Kan.
Robert E. McVickers, 1957, Pittsburg, Kan.
Kenneth E. Worthington, 1957, Lexington, Mo.
William A. Nickell, 1957, Belton, Mo.
Betty L. Kneebone, 1957, Frontenac, Kan.
Wayne L. McChesney, 1957, Fayetteville, Ark.
Berniece “Bea” (Hardeman) Pender, 1958, Overland Park, Kan.
William H. “Bill” Ney Jr., 1958, Parsons, Kan.
Elizabeth (Shelton) Ross, 1958, La Cygne, Kan.
Louis H. Flowers, 1958, Satellite Beach, Fla.
Ronald E. Howard, 1958, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Pat R. Thomason, 1958, San Antonio, Texas
Ronald D. Medley, 1958, Gainesville, Texas
Fern M. (Marshall) Monroe, 1959, Altamont, Kan.
Glenn R. Farmer, 1959, Tonganoxie, Kan.
King W. Hyde, 1959, Odessa, Texas
Elva L. (Cation) Lee, 1959, Chanute, Kan.
Jon P. Grove, 1960, Herndon, Va.
James B. Forwalder, 1960, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Harold L. Thompson, 1960, Joplin, Mo.
Ruby Fern (Morrow) Wood, 1961, Cherryvale, Kan.
Jerry Barnett Stark, 1961, Carl Junction, Mo.
Karen K. (Cloud) Burnidge, 1961, Tulsa, Okla.
Julia A. (Coop) Leaman, 1961, South Coffeyville, Okla.
Dale E. Adell, 1961, Dubois, Wyo.
Naomi R. (Stanton) Cole, 1961, Nixa, Mo.
Patrick Bernard McGraw, 1961, Overland Park, Kan.
William Thomas “Tom” Little, 1962, Mound City, Kan.
Clyde E. Steen, 1962, Phoenix, Ariz.
Wayne K. Stuckey, 1962, Menifree, Calif.
Fae L. (Yordy) Wade, 1962, Westminster, S.C.
Donald J. Strah, 1962, Midland, Texas
Terry R. Close, 1963, Pittsburg, Kan.
Larry R. Messer, 1963, Stillwell, Kan.
Glenn E. Clarkson, 1964, Wichita, Kan.
Linda M. (Gillis) Eytcheson, 1964, Independence, Kan.
Robert E. Beckwith, 1964, Cedar Park, Texas
Dora (Carver) Crites, 1964, Joplin, Mo.
Frank A. Matteucci, 1964, Villages, Fla.
Gary V. Richardson, 1964, Lenexa, Kan.
Mary Elizabeth (Miller) Martin, 1965, Wichita, Kan.
Jack Dale Messer, 1965, Alma, Kan.
James S. Head, 1965, Kansas City, Kan.
Vada L. Scifers, 1965, Pittsburg, Kan.
Keith E. Weide, 1965, Omaha, Neb.
Carl P. Berg, 1965, Kansas City, Kan.
Alvin E. Ballou, 1965, Tonganoxie, Kan.
Robert E. Brown, 1965, Liberty, Kan.
Robert B. Runyan, 1965, Mankato, Kan.
Bobbie Z. (Richardson) Short, 1966, Joplin, Mo.
Loren J. Loucks, 1966, Lindsborg, Kan.
Linda S. (Nagle) Griffith, 1966, Independence, Mo.
Sharon K. (Needham) Cooke, 1967, Iola, Kan.
Guy A. Antrim, 1967, Prescott, Kan.
John “J.J.” Rupar Jr., 1967, Joplin, Mo.
David L. Beasley, 1967, Overland Park, Kan.
Henry Allen Burnett, 1968, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Wendell G. Shepard, 1968, Erie, Kan.
Betty D. Fields, 1968, Miami, Okla.
Sherry Francis, 1968, Neosha, Mo.
Larry S. Krull, 1968, Rochester, Minn.
Barbara J. (Holderread) Smith, 1968, Newton, Kan.
Elizabeth M. (Kovacic) Hewett, 1969
Gary N. Mavity, 1969, Olathe, Kan.
Robert Warner “Bob” Stinson, 1969, Olathe, Kan.
Darrell R. McIlvain, 1969, Springfield, Mo.
Dennis W. Worsley, 1969, Bronaugh, Mo.
Ronald Earl Parks, 1970, Fort Scott, Kan.
Peter J. Martin, 1970, Boerne, Texas
Ron E. Parks, 1970, Fort Scott, Kan.
Marshall Lance Sage, 1970, Boise, Idaho
Leon M. Merz, 1970, Arkansas City, Kan.
Rita Westervelt, 1970, Columbus, Kan.
Sammy Joe Wynn, 1970, Vinita, Okla.
James D. Wheeler, 1971, Mannford, Okla.
Phillip J. D’amico, 1971, Marquette, Kan.
Martin D. Hoesli, 1971, Liberalm Mo.
James R. Richards, 1972, Columbus, Kan.
Steven K. White, 1972, Thayer, Kan.
Daniel Vincent Gerant, 1972, Fort Scott, Kan.
Jann D. (Heslop) Brownlee, 1973, Coffeyville, Kan.
Earl L. Atkinson, 1973, Dayton, Texas
Laura L. (Olson) Keller, 1973, Topeka, Kan.
Betty Ann (Mayne) Vequist, 1973, Pittsburg, Kan.
George A. Trout, 1973, Liberal, Mo.
Ron Craven, 1973, Erie, Kan.
Ronald V. Craven, 1973, Erie, Kan.
Lee Dawson, Jr., 1973, Tulsa, Okla.
Wilma Faye (Wilson) Blom, 1973, Pittsburg, Kan.
Kathleen “Katie” Rose (Aaron) Yoakam, 1974, Leavenworth, Kan.
Edward Martin Sauerwein, 1975, Fort Scott, Kan.
Gordon E. Huggins, 1975, Parsons, Kan.
Rodney Clarence Springer, 1975, Prescott, Kan.
David J. Mirostaw, 1975, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Nora J. (Doubek) Shorock, 1975, Great Bend, Kan.
Daniel H. Bryant, 1976, Dallas, Texas
Thurman David Graham, 1976, Iola, Kan.
Micheal W. Fredericksen, 1977, Granite Bay, Calif.
William A. Olson, 1977, Fort Wayne, Ind.
James. J. Williams, 1977, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Judy K. Tedlock, 1977, Oswego, Kan.
Glenda Louise (Williams) Bachman, 1977, Miami, Okla.
Arlene (Fisher) Brown, 1977, Independence, Kan.
Bob L. Lyerla, 1978, Bakersfield, Calif.
Jessie Kathryn Tyson, 1978, Wichita, Kan.
Laura G (Roberts) Velasquez, 1978, Reading, Kan.
Robert D. Paul, 1979, Chickasha, Okla.
Kimberly Allen Bumstead, 1979, Stafford, Va.
Bille Esther (Buckles) Scott, 1980, Effingham, Kan.
Patricia (Munson) Bowen, 1980, Basehor, Kan.
Kristy L. Torbett, 1981, Pittsburg, Kan.
John L. Presnall, 1982, Columbus, Kan.
John L. Rickman, 1982, Girard, Kan.
Carolyn Jill (Harvey) Chiartano, 1984, Collinsville, Okla.
Clarence “Leon” Rhodes, 1984, Fort Scott, Kan.
Melinda A. (Carson) Kinsual, 1984, Prairie Village, Kan.
Jackie S. Robertson, 1984, Topeka, Kan.
Jeff W. Waldschmidt, 1984, Derby, Kan.
Mary Katherine Nutter, 1984, Basehor, Kan.
John David Eli, 1984, Wilton Manors, Fla.
Harlan Irwin Gilbert, 1985, Columbus, Kan.
Thomas W. Goodwin, 1985, Lawrence, Kan.
Delma D. (Davis) Jackson, 1985, Joplin, Mo.
Dana M. (Fesler) Cameron, 1986, Kansas City, Kan.
Major David Lawrence Youngdoff, 1986, Overland Park, Kan.
Dwight E. Roberts, 1986, Pittsburg, Kan.
Jim R. Schreppel, 1987, Broken Arrow, Okla.
Eldon T. Wenstrand, 1987, Olathe, Kan.
Melvin G. Cales, 1987, Clay Center, Kan.
Murel R. Louderback, 1987, Pittsburg, Kan.
Lyle E. McMechan, 1987, Humble, Texas.
Marion G. Seat, 1988, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Richard A Metsker II, 1988, Joplin, Mo.
Alfred W. Baugher, 1989, Wichita, Kan.
Glenda Jean (Smith) Lewis, 1989, Coffeyville, Kan.
Ann E. Currier, 1989, Coffeyville, Kan.
Rosa M. (Munoz) Smith, 1989, McCune, Kan.
Frances (Carleton) Bonner, 1989, Pittsburg, Kan.
Joyce A. (Cash) Wren, 1990, King, N.C.
Larry C. Froelich, 1991, Tecumseh, Kan.
Charles G. Bollinger, Jr., 1993, Conroe, Texas
Daniel E. Parker, 1994, Kansas City, Mo.
Alex Gabe Nichols, 1994, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Wayne Stith, 1995, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Sue (Woodall) Henry, 1995, Coffeyville, Kan.
Jean A. (Gillogly) McCally, 1995, Ottawa, Kan.
John David Spahn, 1995, Weir, Kan.
Tina M. Dixon, 1995, Iola, Kan.
Robert Brian Fairbank, 1996, Hays, Kan.
Marlene L (Kerschen) McClure, 1995, Pittsburg, Kan.
Pamela K. (Ingels) Fewins, 1998, Kansas City, Kan.
Randall W. Cooper, 1999, Clarksville, Tenn.
Bart A. Lewis, 1999, Auburn, Kan.
Reuben R. Rowan, 2000, Topeka, Kan.
Joshua L. Dyer, 2000, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Dana I. (Ison) Thompson, 2001, Lamar, Mo.
Corey Dale Larson, 2003, Fort Scott, Kan.
Dillon W. Greninger, 2003, Riverton, Kan.
Kayla J. (Kalm) Kutz, 2004, Pittsburg, Kan.
Sarah (Coleman) Burkeybile, 2011, Galena, Kan.
Caleb Clark Barnwell, 2012, Jay, Okla.

Class year not provided:
Lawrence “Butch” Harris , Chanute, Kan.
John L. Gaddy, Sr., Pittsburg, Kan.
Eva A. (Wallick) Austin, Liberty, Kan.
Hazel Irene Schoemaker, Fort Scott, Kan.
Thelma How, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Jay Carnes, Carthage, Mo.
Dwight A. Lollar, Mulvane, Kan.