Deaths are listed based on information received from families or reported in local newspapers. They are listed by date of graduation or attendance.

 

Alice A. (Dail) Ange, 1937, Fair Oaks, Calif.

Cecila (Ensman) Waggoner, 1939, Pittsburg, Kan.

Arlene M. Shawgo, 1939, Anderson, Mo.

Robert N. Hornbuckle, 1940, Tucson, Ariz.

Elma J. (McKinney) Gay, 1941, N.M.

Nora J. (Bass) Osborne, 1941

Joseph James White, 1941, Fort Scott, Kan.

Russell Neas, 1941, Tulsa, Okla.

Bill J. McCallop, 1942, Shawnee, Kan.

Frank Horn, Jr., 1942, Ames, La.

F. Jean Householder, 1942, Atchison, Kan.

Lavern Mausolf, 1944, Overland Park, Kan.

Lois M. Bellm, 1944, Aiken, S.C.

Angela M. (Reda) Kiefer, 1946, Independence, Mo.

Edna Farren, 1947, Lane, Kan.

Alathea L. (Walker) Alsuo, 1947, Vienna, W.Va.

Harold C. Sevart , 1947, Parsons, Kan.

Robert A Crews, 1948, Houston, Texas

Mardeen Maxine (Bolze) Hartford, 1949, Manhattan, Kan.

Leonard Tunnell, 1950, Miami, Okla.

Herber J. Swender, 1950, Chanute, Kan.

Phyllis Lou (Wells) Bridenstine, 1950, Caney, Kan.

Wilma Dains, 1951, Topeka, Kan.

Donald D. Uhlenhop, 1951, Andover, Kan.

Patricia H. Denham, 1951, Georgetown, Texas

Hubert A. “Pete” Stover, 1952, Coffeyville, Kan.

Dwight Howard, 1953, Iola, Kan.

Horace E. Cornell, Jr., 1953, Wagoner, Okla.

Andrea J. Scott Thompson, 1954, Houston, Texas

Harry A. Troop, 1954, Salisbury, N.C.

Neale D. Shaw, 1955,Parsons, Kan.

Donald E. Wilson, 1955, Pittsburg, Kan.

Ernest G. Amoneno, 1956, Willis, Texas

Sidney G. Hicks, 1956, Southern Pine, N.C.

James A. Didier, 1957, Pittsburg, Kan.

Clarence Lee Miller, 1957, Overland Park, Kan.

Dorothy E. (Sawtelle) Fultz, 1957, Parsons, Kan.

Donna J. (Brage) Millard, 1957, Witchita, Kan.

Earnestine Johnson, 1957, Lenexa, Kan.

Billy Mack Norris, 1957, Yates Center, Kan.

Rex McDaniel, 1958, Pittsburg, Kan.

Marilyn (Tipton) Flanders, 1958, Cherryvale, Kan.

Richard N. Day, 1959, Sarcoxie, Mo.

Howard N. Dix, 1959, Brea, Calif.

Charles Edward Neubecker, 1959, Overland Park, Kan.

Joseph Y. DeCuyper, 1959, Kansas City, Mo.

Carl Stuffings, 1959, Artesia, N.M.

Sandra L. Benson, 1960, Olathe, Kan.

Edward M. Gripkey, 1960, Columbia, S.C.

Robert H. Vermillion, 1960, Seneca, Mo.

Calvin Cassady, Jr., 1960, Carthage, Mo.

Francis L. Hesse, 1960, New Orleans, La.

Dorothy Jane Owens Benjamin, 1960, Garnett, Kan.

Fred Christman, 1960, Locust Grove, Okla.

Russell D. Pryer, 1960, Arma, Kan.

Sunshine (Short) Erickson, 1961, Chanute, Kan.

Lawrence H. Gentry, Jr., 1961, Dallas, Texas

Merima Carver Short, 1961, Altoona, Kan.

Loren Evison, 1962, Paola, Kan.

Marilyn K. (West) McCormick, 1962, Mount Hope, Kan.

Charles G. Logan, 1962, Clinton Beach, Kan.

James Edwin Menhusen, 1962, Anthony, Kan.

Mary Martin, 1963, Diamond, Mo.

Margie A. (Smith) Williams, 1963, Baxter Springs, Kan.

Larry Goode, 1964, Joplin, Mo.

Jerry A. Potts, 1964, Jamestown, Ky.

Myrtle F. Pickens Livesay Crowson, 1964, Blue Springs, Mo.

Gracie J. Coble, 1964, Miami, Okla.

Constance J. Davis, 1964, Colcord, Okla.

Charles L. McCormick, 1964, Mount Hope, Kan.

Dr. James Gray, 1964, Tusla, Okla.

Charles W. Hirsch, 1965, Muskogee, Okla.

Donald Ray Sern, 1965, Fort Scott, Kan.

Sheila K. Dabbs Huchaby, 1965, Memphis, Tenn.

Mary Charlotte (Cuthbertson) Crawford, 1966, Merriam, Kan.

Vivian L. Cole, 1967, La Russell, Mo.

Ronald E. Mitchell, 1967, Copperas Cove, Texas

Howard R. Beerbower, Jr., 1967, Springfield, Ill.

James Morris Gray, 1967, Tulsa, Okla.

George H. Parker II, 1967, Topeka, Kan.

Joan (Townsend) Smith, 1967, Farlington, Kan.

Willis Eugene Pewitt, 1967, Webb City, Mo.

Cherokee Rose (Robertson) Wilkins, 1968, Miami, Okla.

Joan E. (Prete) Lewis, 1968, Pittsburg, Kan.

Dee Baxter, 1968, Deby, Kan.

Patricia C. (Sawyer) Price, 1968, Dallas, Texas

Patricia Carol Price, 1968, Dallas, Texas

Sherlyn (Riley) Karst, 1968, Port Orange, Fla.

Betty Jean (Noggle) Fetterly, 1968, Tulsa, Okla.

Terry D. Howard, 1968, Springfield, Mo.

James “Jimmy” Wilson, 1969, Independence, Kan.

Doris Jean (Crockett) Wood, 1969, Briarbrook, Mo.

G. Kent Ketcher, 1969, Miami, Okla.

Larry D. Schell, 1969, St. Clair, Mo.

Louanne Corey, 1970, Fisherville, Va.

Dr. Fred Linebarger, 1970, St. Charles, Ill.

Wayne Thomas Cameron, 1970, Independence, Kan.

Karen (Crum) Proctor, 1971, Wichita, Kan.

Jane (Cunningham) England, 1971, Altamont, Kan.

Steven Eugene Springer, 1971, Prescott, Kan.

Garry J. Hess, 1971, Joplin, Mo.

John William Martin, 1971, Chanute, Kan.

Jack Lundstrum, 1971, Chanute, Kan.

Joann L. Clough, 1974, Oswego, Kan.

Charles R. Dykens, 1974, Joplin, Mo.

Dennis D. Mollnow, 1974, Andover, Kan.
Eanest Bernard Hall, Jr.
, 1974, Springfield, Mo.

Carlos Duane Harwood, 1975, Farmington, Mo.

Daivd F. Jenkins, 1975, Weir, Kan.

Cecil Raymond Wilson, 1975, Liberal, Kan.

Ernest B. Hall, Jr., 1975, Willard, Mo.

Donna (Maxwell) Jones, 1976, Iola, Kan.

Suzan (Guinty) Spiser, 1976, Arkansas City, Kan.

Patricia M. (Waggoner) Brando, 1977, Grove, Okla.

Merlin D. McCool, 1977, Pittsburg, Kan.

Thomas Alan Buchanan, 1977, Bartlesville, Okla.

Viki Lynn Simmons, 1977, Carthage, Mo.

William M. Troth, 1978, Pleasanton, Kan.

Kathy J. (Zagar) Grilz, 1979, Pittsburg, Kan.

Larry Dugan, 1979, Galena, Kan.

Christine Eileen Babich, 1979, Fairbanks, Alaska

Viola L. Reavis, 1980, Miami, Okla.

Dawn D. (Christian) Thomas, 1983, Fairfax, Va.

Marcus L. Swinson, 1984, Carthage, Mo.

Paul Dudley Robbins, 1984, Parsons, Kan.

Gregory A. Mix, 1984, Troy, Mo.

David Paul Banahasky, 1984, Melbourne, Fla.

Fredric John O’Grady, 1986, Kansas City, Mo.

Timothy Bishop, 1987, Kansas City, Kan.

Gladys (Strohm) Groves, 1987, Howard, Kan.

Thomas S. Mikels, 1987, La Crosse, Wis.

Kathy A. (Marler) Moses, 1987, Springfield, Mo.

Joseph Kazmierski, 1988, Pittsburg, Kan.

Gary D. Gibson, 1988, Cumberland, Ky.

Margaret A. (McDonald) Lyden, 1988, Little Rock, Ark.

Lois A. (Mullin) Mallory, 1989, Wichita, Kan.

Carolyn M. Dahl, 1989, Bentonville, Ark.

John H. Hodge, 1989, St. Louis, Mo.

Ronald D. Whaley, 1989, Miami, Okla.

Margie L. (McAtee) Crager, 1990, St. Paul, Kan.

Raphael V. Joseph, 1990, Shawnee, Kan.

Judith (Schippert) Harvey, 1990, Pittsburg, Kan.

Melanie B. (Boone) Nye, 1990, Bartlesville, Okla.

Lilly M. (Hoffman) Perea, 1991, Pittsburg, Kan.

Jimmie L. Williams, 1991, Sarcoxie, Mo.

Pat A. Wachter, 1991, Houston, Texas

Roy “Lee” Rogers, 1993, Kearney, Mo.

Rodney Dale Stockard, 1993, Princeton, Kan.

Deborah S. (Wright) Viets, 1998, Independence, Kan.

Misty R. (Gale) Chalker, 1998, Parsons, Kan.

Douglas B. Urie, 2001, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

Benjamin Bish, 2001, Americus, Kan.

Alta Tennyson, 2001, Iola, Kan.

Matthew Smith, 2002, Lenexa, Kan.

Garold Shafer, 2002, Caney, Kan.

Kathleen Dickerson Petree, 2003, Rogers, Ark.

Lance E. Carlson, 2004, Stark, Kan.

David Lee Walker, 2004, Wichita, Kan.

Jake S. Fincher, 2008, Baldwin City, Kan.

Angela Traylor, 2011, Andover, Kan.

Justin William “Bubba” Ramirez, 2014, Parsons, Kan.

 

Class year unavailable:

Mary Ellen (Stilwell) Edwards, Elk Falls, Kan.

William “Bill” Gene Nims, Milo, Mo.

Clark T. Van Pelt, Owasso, Okla.

James “Jimmy” Thomas, Joplin, Mo.

Steven Ira Nickelson, Pleasanton, Kan.

Randy Adcock, Pittsburg, Kan.

Dorothy Mae (Dintaman) Edds, Carthage, Mo.

Harry Dale Foreman Sr., Walker, Mo.

Rinda Utes Gilpin, Chetopa, Kan.

Jay Don Frazell, Iola, Kan.

Wesley L. Boner, Cherryvale, Kan.

Patricia Anne (Parker) McAdoo, Ness City, Kan.

Marilyn (Kirkpatric) Walker, Baxter Springs, Kan.

Gregory M. Hanson, Kansas City, Mo.

Winifred Vrooman (Vrooman) Coyle, Coffeyville, Kan.

Oluf E. Nielsen, Quapaw, Okla.

Robert M. Nevin, Coffeyville, Kan.

Peter Edmonds Mackey, Kansas City, Kan.

Raymond L. Tripp, Fort Scott, Kan.

Gerald T. “Gary” Allen, Independence, Kan.

Patricia Emerson, Ochelata, Okla.

Reva Harris, Garland, Shawnee, Kan.

Nancy Lillis Atkins, Fort Scott, Kan.

Sharon Afton (Clayton) Viets, Independence, Kan.

 

Employees:

Susan Cathleen (Pucci) Gaston, Tulsa, Okla.