Deaths are listed based on information received from families or reported in local newspapers. They are listed by date of graduation or attendance.

Dorine L. (Bowman) Hager, 1938, Venice, Fla.
Melissa S. (Ogle) Hardin, 1938,     Kansas City, Kan.
Jennie O. (Sheldon) Herring, 1942, Wichita, Kan.
Kathryn M. (Calhoun) Kroger, 1942, McPherson, Kan.
Kathleen I. (Gering) Lee, 1947,     Pittsburg, Kan.
Ross I. Pauli, 1947, Manhattan, Kan.
Don L. Yerkes, 1947, Independence, Kan.
Ruth M. (Trabue) Doty, 1947, Joplin, Mo.
Georgie E. (Potter) Clayton, 1948, Bartlesville, Okla.
Virginia A. (Stirewalt) Langford, 1949, Joplin, Mo.
Danny Schuberger, 1949, San Jose, Calif.
Betty J. (Kissee) Lawson, 1949,     Eagle Mountain, Utah
Mary L. (McNally) Aubert, 1950,     Overland Park, Kan.
Charles E. Peterson, 1950, Pittsburg, Kan.
Ron E. Hedrick, 1950, Spokane, Wash.
Kenneth E. Bean, 1950, Weston, Texas
Herbert P. Levan, 1950, Fort Washington, Md.
Morten A. Gundersen, 1950, Torrington, Conn.
Hugh C. Price, 1950, Wichita, Kan.
Robert R. Trimble, 1950, Columbia, Mo.
Clinton Brown, 1951, Derby, Kan.
Royal W. Boone, 1951, Billings, Mont.
Mary E. Kirby, 1951, Valley Center, Kan.
Norma L. (Johnson) Hamilton, 1952, Wakeeny, Kan.
Harold L. Norris, 1952, Pratt, Kan.
J. B. Towner, 1953, Pittsburg, Kan.
Charles H. Angle, Jr., 1953, Tulsa, Okla.
Bill C. Hopkins, 1953, Coffeyville, Kan.
Reta N. (Boyd) Kennedy, 1953, Prairie Village, Kan.
Barbara R. Palling, 1953, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Irene E. (Hepler) Smith, 1954, Iola, Kan.
Terry W. Wolfe, 1954, Wichita, Kan.
Bonnie J. (Funk) Wood, 1954, Osawatomie, Kan.
Lowell W. Van Tassel, 1956,     Baxter Springs, Kan.
David L. Suenram, 1956, Mountain Home, Ark.
Bert N. Felter, 1956, Independence, Mo.
Charles W. Stengel, Jr., 1957, Brentwood, Tenn.
Marvin W. Butcher, 1957, Houston, Tex.
Nellie I. Myers, 1957, Winfield, Kan.
Raymond H. Holloway, 1957, Novato, Calif.
Ethel M. (Brown) Jones, 1958, Atchison, Kan.
Mary N. (Mason) Beth, 1958,     Fort Scott, Kan.
Billie L. Pallett, 1958, Raytown, Mo.
Richard O. Tessmer, 1958, Bella Vista, Ark.
Don R. George, 1959, Mulvane, Kan.
Richard D. Silfr, 1959, Fairfax, Va.
Donald D. Bolander, 1959, St. Joseph, Mo.
Ronald J. Breneman, 1960, Girard, Kan.
Garry J. Bowersock, 1961, Independence, Kan.
Dan L. Ikerd, 1961, Sedalia, Mo.
James L. Berry, 1961, Lawrence, Kan.
Richard D. Falkenstien, 1961, Parsons, Kan.
Donald J. Martin, 1961, Webb City, Mo.
Max L. Bryant, 1961, Bartlesville, Okla.
Lena (Smith) Legg, 1962, Carl Junction, Mo.
Ray W. Slomer, 1962, Pearland, Texas
Rilda B. (Carter) Whitehead, 1962, Carthage, Mo.
Louisa J. (Bruce) Moore, 1963, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jimmie W. White, 1963, Eureka, Kan.
George Henry Gadow, 1964, Leavenworth, Kan.
Davy Holt, 1964, Arkansas City, Kan.
Douglas E. Johnson, 1964, Hutchinson, Kan.
Dennis C. Hasson, 1964, Topeka, Kan.
James V. Tate, 1965, North Amherst, Mass.
Alan H. Ebesu, 1965, Pearl City, Hawaii.
Nancy K. (Dunham) Greenwood, 1965, Chesterfield, Mo.
Joe F. Stone, 1965, Chandler, Ariz.
John P. Maycumber, 1965, Fort Scott, Kan.
Jack R. Fulton, 1966, Leavenworth, Kan.
James F. Trousdale, 1966, Springdale, Ark.
George A. Dean, 1966, Kansas City, Kan.
Jack L. Stults, 1966, Joplin, Mo.
Ted R. Watts, 1966, Oswego, Kan.
James M. Orr, 1966, Springfield, Mo.
Hazel M. (Waggoner) Heitz, 1967, Topeka. Kan.
Warren L. Cooksey, 1967, Russell, Kan.
Roma J. Turner, 1967, Bartlesville, Okla.
Francis B. Howell, 1967, Pittsburg, Kan.
Jimmy J. Farley, 1967, Rich Hill, Mo.
Raymond L. Attebery, 1968, Lebanon, Mo.
Eunice A. (Bromert) Doolittle, 1968, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
James R. Gunnels, 1968, Drexel, Mo.
Andrew J. Lemes III, 1968, Los Angeles, Calif.
Frances M. (Niel) Herynk, 1968, Kincaid, Kan.
Carl K. Allen, 1969, Liberty, Kan.
Barbara A. Payne, 1969, Fredericksburg, Va.
Ruth J. (Meier) French, 1969, Omaha, Neb.
Shirley E. (Brumgarner) Huggins, 1969, Parsons, Kan.
Jim L. Kelley, 1969, Lawrence, Kan.
Judy K. (Long) Chowning, 1969, Ronan, Mont.
Robert W. Williams, 1969, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Ron L. Rollheiser, 1970, Overland Park, Kan.
Douglas H. McDonald, 1970, Chanute, Kan.
Carl W. Nicholson, 1970, Olathe, Kan.
Carole A. Richmond, 1970, Tulsa, Okla.
Raymond E. Vietti, 1970, El Dorado, Kan.
Larry D. Zook, 1970, Paola, Kan.
Alan Ramsey, 1971, Fayetteville, Ark.
Gordon E. Huggins, 1971, Parsons, Kan.
Jane A. (Menghini) Kelly, 1971,     Pittsburg, Kan.
Dennis W. Anderson, 1971, Newton, Kan.
Rosetta M. (McDougal) Chambers, 1971, Dewey, Okla.
J. E. Cowan, 1971, Raymore, Mo.
Mark Crooks, 1971, Kansas City, Mo.
Hannah (McDaniel) Ewell, 1971, Raleigh, N.C.
George A. Hyatt, 1971, Plano, Texas
John T. Planchon, 1971, Enterprise, Ala.
Jerry D. Smith, 1971, Marshall, Ark.
Robert C. Wilson, Jr., 1971, Kansas City, Mo.
Roselle (Mengarelli) Gorrell, 1972,     Arma, Kan.
Walter L Shufelt, 1972, Bentonville, Ark.
Kathleen I. Cardwell, 1972, Omaha, Neb.
John K. Devers, 1972, Rocklin, Calif.
Anita (Fine) Gray, 1972, Bentonville, Ark.
Betty J. (Chamberlin) Gregory, 1972, Coffeyville, Kan.
Cheryl A. (Freeman) Felling, 1972, Overland Park, Kan.
Charles A. Fouts, 1972, Estes Park, Colo.
Yvonne A. (Jackson) McBeth, 1972, Kansas City, Kan.
Charlotte R. (Nicholson) Biberstein, 1972, Wichita, Kan.
Howard L. Steen, Sr., 1972, Evansville, Ind.
Marce C. Swing, 1972, Kissimmee, Fla.
Melvin D. Owen, 1972, Wichita, Kan.
Doris M. (Mayse) Denny, 1972, Lamar, Mo.
Frank F. Thuma Jr., 1972, Huntington, W.V.
Robert O. Brashier, 1973, Kansas City, Mo.
Ira T. Foster, 1973, Franklin, Tenn.
Sherry L. (Behzade) Koch, 1973,     Topeka. Kan.
Anna Naden, 1973, Wichita, Kan.
Totton C. Howe, 1973, Topeka, Kan.
Melvin C. Nolte, 1973, Zephyhrills, Fla.
Edwin C. Kime, 1974, Pittsburg, Kan.
Rodney C. Kirkpatrick, 1974, Sedan, Kan.
Robert M. Gudenkauf, 1974, Olathe, Kan.
William K. Morris, 1974, Olathe, Kan.
George D. Peterson, 1975, Pittsburg, Kan.
Martin E. Puckett, 1975, Bartlesville, Okla.
Steven R. Mueller, 1975, Springfield, Mo.
Steven D. Vaughn, 1975, Wichita, Kan.
Gary W. Kinzer, 1976, Shawnee, Kan.
Jerry L. Aaron, 1976, Kansas City, Mo.
Steve Carroll, 1976, Hutchinson, Kan.
Doris E. Garrison, 1976, Wichita, Kan.
Bob E. Golay, 1976, Pittsburg, Kan.
James R. Hall, 1977, Joplin, Mo.
Inez M. (Folscroft) Baker, 1977, Bonner Springs, Kan.
Sylvia K. (Vik) Hensely, 1977, Joplin, Mo.
Bert L. Besthorn, 1977, Hays, Kan.
Thomas R. Meyers, 1978, Emporia, Kan.
Patricia A. (Bray) Ward, 1978, Hideaway, Texas
Warren A. Pike, 1978, Joplin, Mo.
Vernie S. Stallings, 1979, Colbert, Okla.
Phillip G. Lang, 1979, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Sharon M. White, 1980, Greenbrier, Ark.
Barbara K. (Moore) Berry, 1981, Tulsa, Okla.
Gretchen S. (Stauffer) Torres, 1982, Joplin, Mo.
Deborah L. Pate, 1982, Pittsburg, Kan.
Brenda A. (Swift) Lage, 1985, Mission, Kan.
Norman E. Sorenson, 1987, Yates Center, Kan.
Steve F. Sullivan, 1987, Pittsburg, Kan.
Roman F. Wiehebrink, 1988, Wichita, Kan.
Denny W. Rice, 1988, Mulberry, Kan.
Cynthia J. (Becerra) Nieva, 1989, Pittsburg, Kan.
Anne Erickson, 1989, Coffeyville, Kan.
Susan K. Caldwell, 1989, Bentonville, Ark.
Lois J. (Pinkerton) Padgett, 1990, Sedan, Kan.
Cheryl L. (Renoe) Tinkler, 1993, Pittsburg, Kan.
Jennifer A. Harrah, 1995, Kansas City, Kan.
Lora M. Riley, 1998, Hannibal, Mo.
Peter L. Monsour, 2005, Pittsburg, Kan.
Benjamin R. Hlasney, 2006, Topeka, Kan.
Joyce J. (Foster) Gonzales, 2007, Fort Scott, Kan.
Michael T. Everhart, 2007, Paola, Kan.
Jay D. Brady, 2007, Tulsa, Okla.

Class year unavailable
Phil D. Brownlee, Parsons, Kan.
Charles J. Carson, Bend, Ore.
William M. Ramage, Pittsburg, Kan.
Guy L. Romine, Pittsburg, Kan.
Doris M. Sindt, Lawrence, Kan.
Daniel R. Sopata, Joplin, Mo.
Sylvia A. (Silvia) Spruk, Pittsburg, Kan.